Port Coquitlam

Forgot password Extend Verify Contact
1-12/382
  • OPEN HOUSE: 949 LYNWOOD AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Single Family for sale : MLS®# R3173528

    949 LYNWOOD AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3B 6J7
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 11, 2026
    02:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Sunday, October 11, 2026 2:00PM - 4:00PM
    Main Photo: 949 LYNWOOD AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Single Family for sale : MLS®# R3173528
    $1,288,800
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3173528
    Bedrooms:
    4
    Bathrooms:
    3
    Floor Area:
    2,493 sq. ft.
    Welcome to this well-maintained 4-bedroom home in one of Port Coquitlam´s best neighbourhoods! Nestled on a no-thru street across from a peaceful greenbelt, it´s perfect for families or those seeking a mortgage helper. The upper level features a spacious kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, hardwood floors, updated lighting, and a cozy fireplace. Three bedrooms and two full baths provide great living space, while the private backyard patio is perfect for relaxing or entertaining with friends and family. The lower level includes a spacious 1-bedroom suite with private laundry, plus a rec room and second laundry for the main home. Enjoy river trails, Burke Mountain hiking, shopping, and top-rated schools-all within walking distance. A fantastic home in an unbeatable location! (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.
  • 107 2228 WELCHER AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3173322

    107 2228 WELCHER AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3C 1X3
    Main Photo: 107 2228 WELCHER AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3173322
    $564,900
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3173322
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Floor Area:
    990 sq. ft.
    WOW-don´t miss this gorgeous 990 sq. ft. 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom ground-level home with a large, fully fenced private yard in the heart of Downtown Port Coquitlam! Bright and spacious, this beautifully updated home features brand-new laminate flooring throughout and fresh paint, creating a clean, modern, move-in-ready feel. The open layout offers private front and back entries, a generous living room with plenty of natural light, and spacious bedrooms with excellent closet space. The updated gourmet kitchen features refreshed cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless-steel appliances, and a stylish tile backsplash. The large private yard is a true outdoor oasis-perfect for morning coffee, entertaining, children, or pets. This quality-built development offers exceptional value with desirable features throughout. The location is hard to beat! Situated in the heart of Downtown Port Coquitlam, you´re just steps from shopping, restaurants, parks, trails, schools, the new Community Centre, bus transportation. (id:2493) More details
    Listed by RE/MAX Sabre Realty Group
  • OPEN HOUSE: 1147 EARLS COURT in Port Coquitlam: Single Family for sale : MLS®# R3173360

    1147 EARLS COURT Port Coquitlam V3C 5N7
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 10, 2026
    02:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Saturday, October 10, 2026 2:00PM - 4:00PM
    Main Photo: 1147 EARLS COURT in Port Coquitlam: Single Family for sale : MLS®# R3173360
    $1,548,000
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3173360
    Bedrooms:
    6
    Bathrooms:
    4
    Floor Area:
    3,713 sq. ft.
    Space, comfort and a quiet cul-de-sac setting come together in this beautifully maintained Citadel Heights home. Offering over 3,700 sq. ft. across 3 levels with 6 bedrooms, mountain and partial river views, there's room for the whole family to grow. Natural light and 3 fireplaces create a warm, welcoming atmosphere. The open kitchen features stainless steel appliances, an eating bar and a bright dining area overlooking the backyard. Upstairs, the primary bedroom offers an updated 5-piece ensuite. A lower-level suite with separate entry provides rental income potential. Enjoy a fenced, treed backyard and generous patio. Poly-B has been fully replaced with all-new piping. Enjoy air conditioning, hot water on demand, a double garage and easy access to Highway 1 and the West Coast Express. (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Stonehaus Realty Corp.
  • OPEN HOUSE: 142 1055 RIVERWOOD GATE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172679

    142 1055 RIVERWOOD GATE Port Coquitlam V3B 8C3
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 10, 2026
    01:00 PM - 03:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Saturday, October 10, 2026 1:00PM - 3:00PM
    Main Photo: 142 1055 RIVERWOOD GATE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172679
    $945,000
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172679
    Bedrooms:
    3
    Bathrooms:
    3
    Floor Area:
    1,710 sq. ft.
    Imagine if your kids could walk to school! Welcome to Mountain View Estates in Riverwood, Port Coquitlam-an inviting, family-oriented community with a playground right in front of your door. This lovely 3 Bed + Den townhome offers NEW ROOF & fresh paint throughout. WALKING DISTANCE to Blackburn Elementary & Terry Fox Secondary, with parks, trails and everyday shopping including Costco, Save-On-Foods & Walmart all nearby. Inside, enjoy a custom kitchen with large island, upgraded appliances, 10' ceilings & a powder room on the main. Upstairs 3 spacious bedrooms & laundry. The lower level has a good-sized den-ideal for a home office or playroom-plus storage & double garage. Step from the kitchen into your private SW-facing backyard, perfect for kids to play, summer BBQs & family gatherings. (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Royal LePage Westside Klein Group
  • OPEN HOUSE: 204 2345 RINDALL AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172847

    204 2345 RINDALL AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3C 0T1
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 10, 2026
    11:30 AM - 01:30 PM PDT
    Open House on Saturday, October 10, 2026 11:30AM - 1:30PM
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 11, 2026
    02:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Sunday, October 11, 2026 2:00PM - 4:00PM
    Main Photo: 204 2345 RINDALL AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172847
    $669,000
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172847
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Floor Area:
    931 sq. ft.
    Welcome to ALBA! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom + den residence offers 931 sq. ft. of stylish, thoughtfully designed living space with quality upgrades throughout. Featuring upgraded flooring, sleek stainless steel appliances and a premium refrigerator with water & ice dispenser. The oversized laundry room provides exceptional additional storage, while the versatile den is perfect for a home office. Rarely offered, this home includes 2 LARGE parking stalls with a PRIVATE EV CHARGER. Complete with an alarm system and ideally situated in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, transit and everyday amenities. Modern living with elevated comfort and convenience! (id:2493) More details
    Listed by RE/MAX 2000 Realty
  • 304 1650 GRANT AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172849

    304 1650 GRANT AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3B 7V2
    Main Photo: 304 1650 GRANT AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172849
    $509,999
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172849
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    1
    Floor Area:
    853 sq. ft.
    Welcome to this bright and spacious sub-penthouse 2bedroom home. Featuring impressive 14foot ceilings in the living room, large windows, and a gas fireplace, this home offers an exceptional sense of space and natural light. The generous south-facing deck extends your living space outdoors, with convenient access from both the living room and primary bedroom. The home offers laminate flooring, fresh paint and plenty of storage, including a large in-suite storage room and additional locker. Enjoy the best of both worlds, peaceful living on a quiet street while being close to everything you need, including McLean Park, Starbucks, transit, shops, restaurants, and everyday amenities. A well-maintained, pet-friendly building in a highly convenient location, this is a home you won´t want to miss! (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Angell, Hasman & Associates Realty Ltd.
  • OPEN HOUSE: 307 1969 WESTMINSTER AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172972

    307 1969 WESTMINSTER AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3B 1E7
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 11, 2026
    02:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Sunday, October 11, 2026 2:00PM - 4:00PM
    Main Photo: 307 1969 WESTMINSTER AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172972
    $429,000
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172972
    Bedrooms:
    1
    Bathrooms:
    1
    Floor Area:
    819 sq. ft.
    Bright and beautifully maintained corner unit with a spacious primary bedroom and versatile den. The open concept kitchen, dining and living area features a large island with seating for three, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom cabinetry and laminate flooring. California shutters add a polished touch, while the primary bedroom offers a walk in closet and access to the bathroom. Enjoy a leafy outlook with glimpses of the mountains. Conveniently located near transit, shops, schools and the outdoor pool. Building amenities include two rooftop decks, an amenity room and bike storage. One parking stall and one storage locker included; hot water is included in the strata fee. Flexible completion and possession available. (id:2493) More details
    Listed by RE/MAX Masters Realty
  • OPEN HOUSE: 202 2277 HAWTHORNE AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3173033

    202 2277 HAWTHORNE AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3C 1W7
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 10, 2026
    12:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Saturday, October 10, 2026 12:00PM - 4:00PM Open House Oct 10th - Brand new and move-in ready! Bright NW corner 2 Bed + Den home with lots of windows, a large deck, portable A/C ready, and spacious, highly livable interiors designed for real living. Welcome to Hawthorne, a boutique collection of 35 homes on quiet Hawthorne Avenue in the heart of Downtown Port Coquitlam. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle close to shopping, transit, dining, parks, and trails. Includes parking and storage locker. Additional floor plans and display homes available. Display home photos used to illustrate mirror layout; Colour scheme may vary by unit. Quality-built by Otivo. Open House Sat & Sun 12-4 or by private appointment.
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 11, 2026
    12:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Sunday, October 11, 2026 12:00PM - 4:00PM Open House Oct 10th - Brand new and move-in ready! Bright NW corner 2 Bed + Den home with lots of windows, a large deck, portable A/C ready, and spacious, highly livable interiors designed for real living. Welcome to Hawthorne, a boutique collection of 35 homes on quiet Hawthorne Avenue in the heart of Downtown Port Coquitlam. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle close to shopping, transit, dining, parks, and trails. Includes parking and storage locker. Additional floor plans and display homes available. Display home photos used to illustrate mirror layout; Colour scheme may vary by unit. Quality-built by Otivo. Open House Sat & Sun 12-4 or by private appointment.
    Main Photo: 202 2277 HAWTHORNE AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3173033
    $709,900
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3173033
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Floor Area:
    969 sq. ft.
    Brand new and move-in ready! Bright NW corner 2 Bed + Den home with lots of windows, a large deck, portable A/C ready, and spacious, highly livable interiors designed for real living. Welcome to Hawthorne, a boutique collection of 35 homes on quiet Hawthorne Avenue in the heart of Downtown Port Coquitlam. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle close to shopping, transit, dining, parks, and trails. Includes parking and storage locker. Additional floor plans and display homes available. Display home photos used to illustrate mirror layout; Colour scheme may vary by unit. Quality-built by Otivo. Open House Sat & Sun 12-4 or by appointment. Open House this week: Oct 10th & 11th 12-4pm (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Youlive Realty
  • OPEN HOUSE: 401 2362 WHYTE AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172944

    401 2362 WHYTE AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3C 2A4
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 10, 2026
    01:30 PM - 03:30 PM PDT
    Open House on Saturday, October 10, 2026 1:30PM - 3:30PM
    Main Photo: 401 2362 WHYTE AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172944
    $644,000
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172944
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Floor Area:
    966 sq. ft.
    Welcome to Aquila! This spacious, open & fresh 2 bdrm, 2 bath home offers 10 ft over height ceilings, over sized windows bring in natural light, laminate flooring & new carpets in the bdrms, roomy kitch with quartz counter tops & S/S appliances. Convenient in suite storage, organizer in primary walk in closet + storage looker & bike storage. Spend evenings on the west facing balcony overlooking the beautiful river, mountains & PoCo trail. 2 blk walk to shopping, coffee shops, bakery, restaurants, Patina Brewing Co, quick 5 minute walk to West Coast Express & all the amenities of the Port Coquitlam Community Center - library, pool, steam room, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, gymnasium, ice rinks, pickle ball, games room, cafe, lounge & meeting rooms. OPEN HOUSE SAT OCT 10th 1:30-3:30 (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Royal LePage Sterling Realty
  • OPEN HOUSE: 1244 PITT RIVER ROAD in Port Coquitlam: Single Family for sale : MLS®# R3172319

    1244 PITT RIVER ROAD Port Coquitlam V3C 1N5
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 10, 2026
    02:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Saturday, October 10, 2026 2:00PM - 4:00PM
    Main Photo: 1244 PITT RIVER ROAD in Port Coquitlam: Single Family for sale : MLS®# R3172319
    $1,750,000
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172319
    Bedrooms:
    6
    Bathrooms:
    6
    Floor Area:
    3,363 sq. ft.
    Stunning modern home in the desirable Citadel neighborhood. Open-concept layout, a spacious dining area and a dramatic high-ceiling (15'3 ft) great room with beautiful engineered hardwood flooring.A chef´s kitchen equipped with premium appliances plus walk-in pantry, and abundant cabinetry. An ideal home office provides a quiet and productive space for work-from-home days.Upstairs, 4 large bedrooms and three full bathrooms, including a luxurious 5-piece ensuite off the primary bedroom with high-end finishes. Downstairs offers a fully legal 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom suite - a fantastic mortgage helper.Radiant heating & AC in full house. (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Multiple Realty Ltd.
  • 202 1618 GRANT AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172191

    202 1618 GRANT AVENUE Port Coquitlam V3B 1P3
    Main Photo: 202 1618 GRANT AVENUE in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172191
    $624,900
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172191
    Bedrooms:
    2
    Bathrooms:
    2
    Floor Area:
    1,248 sq. ft.
    Bright and spacious floor plan for this two-bedroom, two-bathroom corner unit featuring brand-new quality laminate flooring, fresh paint and an updated kitchen. The inviting entrance opens to a generous living and dining area, perfect for entertaining and larger gatherings. The custom kitchen offers plenty of storage, updated appliances and a convenient breakfast bar. Well-appointed bedrooms with primary full bath and walk in closet. Second bedroom has cheater ensuite access too! Bonus storage room/ laundry adds valuable convenience. Recent updates include a new roof and deck. Includes 2 parking and one locker. Ideally located within walking distance to Save-On-Foods, transit, schools, parks and recreation. (id:2493) More details
    Listed by RE/MAX Sabre Realty Group
  • OPEN HOUSE: 102 3450 JERVIS STREET in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172425

    102 3450 JERVIS STREET Port Coquitlam V3B 4P3
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 10, 2026
    02:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Saturday, October 10, 2026 2:00PM - 4:00PM
    OPEN HOUSE: Oct 11, 2026
    02:00 PM - 04:00 PM PDT
    Open House on Sunday, October 11, 2026 2:00PM - 4:00PM
    Main Photo: 102 3450 JERVIS STREET in Port Coquitlam: Condo for sale : MLS®# R3172425
    $1,269,000
    Single Family
    Status:
    Active
    MLS® Num:
    R3172425
    Bedrooms:
    5
    Bathrooms:
    5
    Floor Area:
    2,760 sq. ft.
    Brand new corner residence in Woodland Acres Triplex. Offering 2,760 square ft living space, 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, including a legal 2-bedroom suite. Bright interiors showcase refined contemporary finishes. The open-concept main level features a bright, inviting space flowing seamlessly into the beautifully appointed kitchen and dinner area, highlighted by a custom feature wall with a built-in fireplace. An oversized island, quartz countertops, and ample storage complete the thoughtfully designed kitchen. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The luxurious primary retreat features a spa-inspired ensuite and walk-in closet. Features include custom millwork, designer lighting, heat pump with A/C, EV charger. no strata fees, 2-5-10 warranty. interior photo from show home unit 101. (id:2493) More details
    Listed by Nu Stream Realty Inc.
1-12/382
Data was last updated October 9, 2026 at 12:15 AM (UTC)
The trademarks REALTOR®, REALTORS®, and the REALTOR® logo are controlled by The Canadian Real Estate Association (CREA) and identify real estate professionals who are member’s of CREA. The trademarks MLS®, Multiple Listing Service® and the associated logos are owned by CREA and identify the quality of services provided by real estate professionals who are members of CREA. Used under license.